Home / Participants

ISEA2010 RUHR Participants

Here you can find out about all participants of ISEA2010 RUHR. You can search participants by name or use the categories filter on the right to select a programme section. Each listed person is linked to the event he or she is participating in.

Complete List
No results
Aceti, Lanfranco Conference 1Conference 2 edit
Achilles, Susanne Wolpe Trio Day of Sound edit
Ackers, Susanne Advisory Board HMKV edit
Adriaansens, Alex Advisory Board edit
Ahmed, Nabil Concerts edit
Ahonen, Antti ConferenceWorkshops edit
Albert, Saul The People Speak Conference edit
Albuquerque, Inês Conference edit
Ammer, Ralph Jury edit
Anders, Peter ISEA International Foundation Guest edit
Andersen, Christian Ulrik Conference edit
Ankersmit, Thomas TRUSTConcerts edit
Arns, Inke JuryHMKV edit
Arpo, Eve You Must Relax ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Art Centre Z33 E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Askham, Giles Conference edit
Atoui, Tarek Club edit
Audry, Sofian Conference edit
Ballard, Susan Conference edit
Bang, Seungae Conference edit
Bardiot, Clarisse Jury Guest edit
Barnes, Steven J. Conference 1Conference 2 edit
Barok, Dusan Jury edit
Barri, Tarik Monolake Live Surround Club edit
Barthold, Gesa Team edit
Bäucker, Sven Conference edit
Becker, Konrad TRUST edit
Beddard, Honor Conference edit
Bélair Clément, Sophie TRUST edit
Bell, John Conference edit
Bellmann, Karin Team edit
Benford, Steve Conference edit
Berger, Céline Heavy Matter edit
Bewernitz, Natalie ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Biederman, Matthew Arctic Perspective edit
Bintou Kande, Fatoumata Conference edit
Bizjak, Andrej Arctic Perspective edit
Black, August Arctic Perspective edit
Blevin Blectum Club edit
Blümel, Kathleen HMKV edit
Bonte, Thomas E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Bosma, Josephine Confernce 1Conference 2 edit
Bowman, Chris Conference edit
Boykett, Tim Jury edit
Breinbjerg, Morten Conference 1Conference 2 edit
Brodsky, Michael Conference edit
Brown, Paul Jury edit
Brucker-Cohen, Jonah Jury edit
Brunner, Christoph Conference edit
Brunton, Finn Conference edit
Buechley, Leah Heavy Matter edit
Bujdosó, Attila Conference edit
Buschi, Pedro Festicumex Club edit
Bustamente, Luis Confernce edit
Butt, Danny Jury edit
C-ASTRAL flight team Arctic Perspective edit
Cahen, Joel Performances edit
Caianiello, Tiziana Conference 1Conference 2 edit
Callanan, Martin John ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Carbonnier, Richard Arctic Perspective edit
Ceballos, Avril Team edit
Charlemagne Palestine ConferenceReturn of the Pilots edit
Cheluget, Elizabeth Jepchumba Conference edit
Chessex, Antoine TRUST edit
Choi, Dooeun Advisory Board edit
Choi, Jongwon Heavy Matter edit
Chon, Suk Conference edit
Christ, Venzha Jury edit
Cippitelli, Lucrezia Jury edit
City in a Bottle E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Claus, Jürgen Conference edit
Cohrs, Jon Conference edit
Colubri, Andres Conference edit
Conradi- Chavez, Ina Conference edit
Constantini, Arcangel LAF - Latin American Forum edit
CoolMediaHotTalk E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Coover, Roderick Conference edit
Corcoran, Heather Jury edit
Cultuurpark Westergasfabriek E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Curtis, Charles Conference edit
Czech, Simone HMKV edit
Czegledy, Nina JuryWorkshops edit
Daemgen, Tobias Heavy Matter edit
Damm, Ursula Conference edit
Daniels, Dieter ConferenceKeynotes edit
de Bleser, Frederik Experimental Media Group Conference edit
de Campo, Alberto Advisory Board Jury edit
de Groot, Kees Conference edit
De Groote, Eva Jury edit
de Marchi, Polise Conference edit
de Menezes, Marta ConferenceHeavy Matter edit
de Rosso, Luca Conference edit
de Smedt, Tom Experimental Media Group Conference edit
Dekker, Annet Conference edit
del Porto, Nicolas Festicumex Club edit
deLahunta, Scott Conference edit
Delic, Almeria Day of Sound edit
Demers, Louis-Philippe Conference edit
Dev Sood, Aditya Jury edit
Diamond, Sara Advisory Board Jury edit
Dick el Demasiado Festicumex Club edit
Dietrick, Joelle Conference edit
Dietzler, Georg Conference edit
döbereiner & morimoto Club edit
Dodds, Douglas Conference edit
Dory, Fernando Garcia KeynotesReturn of the Pilots edit
Dragona, Daphne Jury edit
Drury, Sarah Conference edit
Dubinsky, Lon Conference edit
Dumitriu, Anna Conference edit
Dusseiller, Marc Hackteria, Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Mechatronische Kunst (SGMK) ConferenceWorkshops 1Workshops 2 edit
Duvall, Linda Conference edit
Ebner, Tina Team edit
Eğrikavuk, Işıl ISEA2010 RUHR exhibition edit
Eichardt, Andrea HMKV edit
Eirund, Helmut Conference edit
el Baroni, Bassam Advisory Board edit
evala Club edit
Experimental Media Group, Sint Lucas School of Arts, Antwerp ConferenceE-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Farouk, Ismail Jury edit
Faure Walker, James Conference edit
Fei, Jang Virtual Lab of FASU Conference edit
Fennesz, Christian Concerts edit
Fiazza, Maria-Camilla Conference edit
Fleischmann, Monika E-Culture Fair 2010 Jury edit
Foellmer, Golo Jury Guest edit
Folkwang Museum Essen E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Franco, Francesca Conference edit
Fratzeskou, Eugenia Conference edit
Frieling, Rudolf Conference edit
Funke, Judith Team edit
Gansing, Kristoffer Conference 1Conference 2 edit
García Nava, José Luis Jury edit
Garnicnig, Bernhard Conference edit
Gaudenz, Urs Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Mechatronische Kunst (SGMK) Workshops edit
Gazzard, Alison Conference edit
Gergely, Krisztián Conference edit
Gerritzen, Anna Team edit
Giannachi, Gabriella Conference edit
Giebeler, Julia ConferenceConference edit
Gilje, HC TRUST edit
Goldowski, Marek ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Gonring, Gabriel Menotti Conference edit
Gonzalez Suero, Anna Heavy Matter edit
Goodiepal Conference edit
Gorny, Dieter Advisory Board edit
Gorski, Uwe Team edit
Gracie, Andy Hackteria Workshops edit
Graham, Beryl Jury edit
Green, David Conference edit
Grendel Games E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Grenzhaeuser, Nathalie Arctic Perspective edit
Gromala, Diane Conference edit
Guasque, Yara Conference edit
Guerra, Rui Conference edit
Guzik, Ariel TRUST edit
Guðnadóttir, Hildur Concerts edit
Haider, Gottfried Conference edit
Hamlyn, Jim Conference edit
Harris, Yolande Conference edit
Harrop, Patrick Conference edit
Hartmann, Doreen Conference edit
Hasanoglu, Nilgün Team edit
Haselbach, Markus Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Mechatronische Kunst (SGMK) Workshops edit
Hastilow, Luke Conference edit
Hauser, Jens ConferenceKeynotes edit
Haw, Alex Conference edit
Heibach, Christiane Conference edit
Heimbecker, Steve Conference edit
Heinz, Sandra-Daniela ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Helbing, Marie Team edit
Hellgardt, Akiro Heavy Matter edit
Henriques, Ivan Conference edit
Her, Jiun Jhy edit
Her, Jiun-Jhy Conference edit
Hermann, Tobias O. ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Herrmann, Sonja Team edit
Heydenreich, Gunnar Conference edit
Hilbeck, Angelika Conference edit
Hinde, Katherine ORNIS Day of Sound edit
Hinterding, Joyce TRUST edit
Ho, Echo Heavy Matter edit
Hobijn, Geert-Jan Conference edit
Hoffmann, Tobias Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Mechatronische Kunst (SGMK) Workshops edit
Hoffschulte, Frauke HMKV edit
Holzer, Derek Heavy Matter edit
Holzheid, Anett Conference edit
Hörner/Antlfinger Heavy Matter edit
Hörner/Antlfinger Heavy Matter edit
Hosokawa, Asami Conference edit
Hove, Shawn Performances edit
Howse, Martin Conference edit
Huebler, Christian knowbotic research TRUST edit
Huffman, Kathy Rae Jury edit
Huuskonen, Juha Guest edit
Huybrechts, Liesbeth Conference edit
i8u Club edit
IBBT/Studies on Media, Information and Telecommunication E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Igliniit project Arctic Perspective edit
Igloolik Isuma Productions Arctic Perspective edit
Infinite Livez Club edit
Ingvartsen, Mette Performances edit
Instructables E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Jacobs, Aernoudt ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Jacobs, Katrien Conference edit
Jacquemin, Christian Conference edit
Jahrmann, Margarete ConferenceWorkshopsJury edit
Jaschko, Susanne Conference Jury edit
Jeong, Sion Heavy Matter edit
Ji, Jiakang Virtual Lab of FASU Conference edit
Juhász, Márton András ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Kakko, Ossi Workshops edit
Kalisch, Frederik Conference edit
Kanary Nikolova, Jennifer Conference edit
Karass, Stefan HMKV edit
Kasmiya, Radwan Jury edit
Kekou, Eva Conference edit
Khaorapapong, Nanda Conference edit
KHLim, Media & Design Academy E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Kim, Sunjha Heavy Matter edit
Kim, Jihyun Conference edit
Kim, Ji-hoon Conference edit
Kim, Yonggeun ConferenceConference edit
Kinngait Studios Arctic Perspective edit
Klein, Georg Conference edit
Kniola, Till Jury Guest edit
Knott, Johanna Team edit
Koefoed Hansen, Lone Conference edit
Köner, Thomas Kontakt der Jünglinge ISEA2010 RUHR ExhibitionConcertsReturn of the Pilots edit
Koplin, Martin Conference edit
Korthals, Steffen HMKV edit
Kovács, Gergely ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Kovats, Stephen Arctic Perspective edit
Kozel, Susan Conference edit
Krahl, Nora Day of Sound edit
Krause, Theresa Heavy Matter edit
Kusch, Martin Conference edit
La Frenais, Rob Jury edit
Labor für sensorische Annehmlichkeiten E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Ladenhauf, Gregor WorkshopsDay of Sound edit
LaMarre, Thomas Jury edit
Lambert, Nick Conference edit
Lamontagne, Valerie Conference edit
Landwehr, Dominik Conference edit
Laryea Korley, Nii Conference edit
Lawler-Dormer, Deborah Jury edit
Le Roy, Xavier Performances edit
Leal, Miguel Jury edit
Leandre, Joan TRUST edit
Lee, Hoyeon Conference edit
Lee, Jangwon Conference edit
Lewis, Chara Brass Art ConferenceReturn of the Pilots edit
Li, Qiansheng Virtual Lab of FASU Conference edit
Lilas, Zilvinas Jury edit
Lingnau, Karin Heavy Matter edit
Liu, Jingming Virtual Lab of FASU Conference edit
Loviscach, Joern Jury edit
LucFosther Diop Conference edit
Ludovico, Alessandro Conference 1Conference 2Jury edit
Lynn, Victoria Jury edit
Løfgreen, Lars Bo Conference edit
Magnusson, Thor Conference edit
Maiori, Laura Conference edit
Maire, Julien TRUST edit
Makivik Corporation Arctic Perspective edit
Malik, Atteqa Jury edit
Malnay, Barnabas Conference edit
Manabe, Daito Jury edit
Manhães, Mariana ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Manning, Erin Conference edit
Mansoux, Aymeric Jury edit
Martin, Benjamin Lee Conference edit
Martinez, Bruno Concerts edit
Massumi, Brian Keynotes edit
Matsumoto, Takashi Jury edit
Matvejeva, Tatjana ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Mayer, Daniel Day of Sound edit
McDonald Crowley, Amanda JuryAdvisory BoardGuest edit
McKeown, Anita Conference edit
McMullen, Shannon Conference edit
McPhee, Christina Jury edit
Mecca, Giuseppe Arctic Perspective edit
MediaLAB, Hogeschool van Amsterdam ConferenceE-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Mehnert, Kurt Advisory Board edit
Mersmann, Birgit Conference edit
Meyer-Brandis, Agnes E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Meza, Raul Alberto Festicumex Club edit
Mihara, Soichiro ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Mikami, Seiko TRUST edit
Miyazaki, Shintaro Conference 1Conference 2 edit
Mohaiemen, Naeem TRUST edit
Mojseiwicz, Kristin Brass Art Conference edit
momus Club edit
Monolake Monolake Live Surround Club edit
Monroy Lopez, Ivan Conference edit
Morse, Margaret ConferenceKeynotes edit
mudboy Concerts edit
Mugibayashi, Hiroko ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Muller, Lizzie Conference edit
Müller, Steffen Conference edit
Mundy, Owen Conference edit
Munz, Thomas ConferenceJury edit
Munz, Thomas Team edit
Myokam, Hiroko Jury edit
Nadarajan, Gunalan Advisory Board edit
Nemes, Attila Conference edit
Neuhaus, Thomas ConcertsDay of Sound edit
Neupert, Max Conference edit
Nicolaeidou, Myria ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Nicolai, Carsten TRUST edit
Niederer, Sabine Jury edit
Nigten, Anne Jury edit
Nijs, Lucas Experimental Media Group Conference edit
Nutarak Sr., Cornelius Arctic Perspective edit
O'Dwyer, Rachel Conference edit
Ogboh, Chukwuemeka Stanley Conference edit
Olson, Lesley Wolpe Trio Day of Sound edit
One Man Nation ConferenceClub edit
Ozsvald, Eszter Conference edit
Palazzi, Maria Performances edit
Paloque-Berges, Camille Conference edit
Parikka, Jussi Conference edit
Park, Ji Hyun Heavy Matter edit
Park, Jun Heavy Matter edit
Park, So Young Heavy Matter edit
Park, JeongHo Conference edit
Patching Zone E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Paterson, Andrew Gryf Workshops edit
Pattenden, Tara Conference edit
Pérez, Anabel Team edit
Pettican, Anneke Brass Art Conference edit
Pfeifer, Roman Day of Sound edit
Pinsky, Michael Conference edit
Pisano, Leandro Conference edit
Plana Gracia, Laura Conference edit
Platou, Per Jury edit
Plohmann, Angela Conference edit
Podgoršek, Sašo Arctic Perspective edit
Pold, Søren Conference edit
Popp, Julius Conference edit
Popplow, Laura Heavy Matter edit
Proske, Pierre Conference edit
Prudence, Paul Club edit
Pucena, Signe Workshops edit
Rackham, Melinda Advisory Board edit
Radigue, Éliane Concerts edit
Ramos-Velasquez, Vanessa Conference edit
Rannou, Catherine Arctic Perspective edit
Ransome-Jones, Anthony ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Ride, Peter Conference edit
Riekeles, Stefan Team edit
Ries, Marc Jury edit
Robben, Bernd ConferenceWorkshops edit
Robinson, Carol Concerts edit
Roch, German Federico Festicumex Club edit
Roch, Axel Jury edit
Rohlf, Jan Jury edit
Roller, Scott Wolpe Trio Day of Sound edit
Roman, Christopher Conference edit
Rõõs, Riin You Must Relax ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Rumori, Martin Heavy Matter edit
Russegger, Georg ConferenceJury edit
Sack, Warren Jury edit
Sakrowski, Robert Conference edit
Sampson, Tony David Conference edit
Scherffig, Lasse Heavy Matter edit
Schindler, Annette Advisory Board edit
Schläpfer-Miller, Juanita Conference edit
Schmidt, Sebastian Conference edit
Schmitt, Antoine TRUST edit
Schneider, Florian Advisory Board edit
Schneider, Wolfgang Conference edit
Schorr, Bernardo ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Schroeder, Benjamin Performances edit
Schuelke, Bettina Conference edit
Schuette, Peter Concerts edit
Schulze, Holger Jury edit
Scorzin, Pamela C. JuryGuest edit
Sedlak, Pavel JuryAdvisory Board edit
SenseStage/labXmodal Arctic Perspective edit
Seoane, Diego Mariano Festicumex Club edit
Sha, Xin Wei JuryGuest edit
Shanken, Edward ConferenceWorkshops edit
Shibuya, Keiichiro Concerts edit
Shikata, Yukiko JuryAdvisory Board edit
Shin, Miri Heavy Matter edit
Shin, Wonbaek Heavy Matter edit
Skelton, Carl Conference edit
Smedstad, Ivar JuryAdvisory BoardGuest edit
Smite, Rasa Advisory Board edit
Smith, Wesley Arctic Perspective edit
Smoak, Harry Conference edit
Somlai-Fischer, Adam JuryAdvisory Board edit
Sonntag, Jan-Peter E.R. Conference edit
Sony CSL Paris E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Sosa, Andrea Conference edit
Stähli, Christoph Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Mechatronische Kunst (SGMK) Workshops edit
Stalbaum, Brett Jury edit
Stalder, Felix Jury edit
Stankievech, Charles ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
Steinke, Günter Day of Sound edit
Stephan, Peter F. Conference edit
Stermitz, Evelin Conference edit
Stern, Nathaniel Conference edit
Stopar, Samo Arctic Perspective edit
Stoppa-Sehlbach, Ingrid Advisory Board edit
Strauss, Wolfgang E-Culture Fair 2010Jury edit
Stubbs, Mike ConferenceJury edit
Suezer, Oezcan Team edit
Suorlahti, Olli Workshops edit
Sykora, Tobias Day of Sound edit
Szalai, Andras Conference edit
Szope, Dominika ConferenceJury edit
Taipale, Ulla Workshops edit
Taqramiut Productions Arctic Perspective edit
Tarasiewicz, Matthias Conference edit
Taylor, Sarah Conference edit
Thayer, Pall Conference edit
Thomas, Paul Conference edit
Tietchens, Asmus Kontakt der Jünglinge Concerts edit
Tillmann, Tine Heavy Matter edit
Tippmann, Franziska Team edit
Todorovic, Vladimir ISEA2010 RUHR Exhibition edit
tom Dieck, Lena Team edit
Tomic, Milica TRUST edit
Torres, Ricardo Conference edit
Trošt, Nejc Arctic Perspective edit
Tsai, Escher Conference edit
Tuchachek, Alexander TRUST edit
Tuer, Dot Jury edit
Úlfarsson, Halldór ConferenceClub edit
Vähänissi, Harri ClubWorkshops edit
van Alphen, Viola Conference edit
van Dartel, Michel ConferenceJury edit
van der Plas, Wim ISEA International FoundationGuest edit
van der Velden, Lucas Jury edit
van Groenestijn, Simone Cym Conference edit
van Spaendonck, Floor Advisory Board edit
Varghese, Ampat Jury edit
Veenhof, Sander E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Veenstra, Peter Conference edit
Vermeulen, Angelo E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Vogel, Sabine ORNIS Day of Sound edit
Volkov, Boris Arctic Perspective edit
Voropai, Lioudmila Conference edit
Vrachliotis, Georg ConferenceHeavy Matter edit
Vrije Universiteit Brussel E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Vrtačič, Eva Conference edit
Wachinger, Florian Team edit
Wallbank, James Conference edit
Walton, Marion ConferenceJury edit
Weber, Matthias Conference edit
Wehrmann, Moritz Conference edit
Weibel, Peter ConferenceKeynotes edit
Weigel, Claudia Performances edit
Wettengl, Kurt Conference edit
Whitby, Blay Conference edit
Wijers, Gaby Conference edit
Wilhelm, Yvonne knowbotic TRUST edit
Wilson, Andrew Conference edit
Wimberley, Kaspar Conference edit
Winter, Manon Liu Day of Sound edit
Wipprecht, Anouk Conference edit
Wirths, Axel Conference edit
Wirtz, Piem Conference edit
Wlodkowski, Michal Conference edit
XML Architecture Research Urbanism E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Yoshioka, Hiroshi Jury edit
Yuditskaya, Sofy Conference edit
Zannos, Ioannis Conference edit
Zeller, Ludwig E-Culture Fair 2010 edit
Zenz, Svenja Team edit
Zheng, Wang Virtual Lab of FASU Conference edit
Ziegler, Chris Conference edit
Zwißler, Florian WorkshopsDay of Sound edit